New York Pizza
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo

Pizza RestaurantMalden, MA

New York Pizza – Malden, MA

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of New York Pizza
Monday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM

Local time in Malden: 10:31 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (857) 626-9970 to confirm.

Location & directions

421 Main Street
Malden, MA 02148

About New York Pizza

New York Pizza is a pizza restaurant located at 421 Main Street in Malden, Massachusetts. Our Malden guide covers 83 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

New York Pizza is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM.

Offerings include vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. Phone: (857) 626-9970.

Quick facts

Address
421 Main Street, Malden, MA 02148
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pizza restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to New York Pizza? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are New York Pizza's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM.

Is New York Pizza open on Sunday?

Yes, New York Pizza is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM.

Where is New York Pizza located?

New York Pizza is located at 421 Main Street, Malden, MA 02148.

What is the phone number of New York Pizza?

You can call New York Pizza at (857) 626-9970.

Is New York Pizza wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Malden

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.